| HOME | AWARD RECIPIENTS | TEACHERS | APPLICATION | SPONSORS | DONATE | ABOUT US | GTEXCHANGE |

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 GCSF Recipients

| 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 |

Name Graduated from College Award
Ms. Anna L. GoldsteinMillburn High SchoolUniversity of MichiganHearst Magazines Scholarship Award
Ms Dana Morgan Amit High School, Rishon Lezion, Israel; B.A. from College of Management, Israel New York University: M.A. Degree601 West Scholarship Award
Ms. Monique O. SterlingThomas A. Edison CTE High SchoolSUNY Fashion Institute of TechnologyGraphic Paper NY Scholarship Award
Mr. Mark A. AndriellaArchbishop Molloy High SchoolSUNY PurchaseLusitania Benci Harter Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Jessica SedenoHigh School of Art and DesignSUNY Fashion Institute of TechnologyPrinting Industries Alliance Scholarship Award
Ms. Helena K. Paruolo St. Francis Prep/Queens SUNY Fashion Institute of TechnologyIDEAlliance/ Partnership in Print Production (P3) Scholarship Award
Ms. Olivia S. Goree-CunninghamPierson High SchoolRochester Institute of TechnologyMatthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. E-Vadnie Lewis George Westinghouse High School Parsons Scholars Program Reliable Paper Recycling Scholarship Award
Mr. Enger JimenezUrban Assembly for Design and ConstructionParsons Scholars ProgramAmerican Development Group Scholarship Award
  Returning Graphic Scholars
Ms. Emmi K. LaaksoFourth Year StudentRhode Island School of Design601 West Scholarship Award
Ms. Darya GaponSecond Year StudentPratt InstituteHighroad Press Scholarship Award
Ms. Jessie A. MurphyFifth Year StudentCUNY New York City College of TechnologyDr. Lorraine Fournier Memorial Scholarship Award
Mr. Andrew TeohThird Year StudentSchool of Visual ArtsNAK Marketing and Communications Scholarship Award
Ms. Margaret A. NielsenSecond Year StudentRochester Institute of TechnologyNavigators Club of NY - Scholarship Trust Award
Mr. Ryan P. GormleyThird Year StudentUniversity of PennsylvaniaMetro Creative Grapics / E. Richard Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Yan YeSecond Year StudentSUNY Fashion Institute of TechnologyDisc Graphics Scholarship Award
Ms. Jennifer YungThird Year StudentThe School of the Art Institute of Chicago601 West Scholarship Award
Ms. Sara AfridiSecond Year StudentFordham UniversityIDEAlliance/ Partnership in Print Production (P3) Scholarship Award
Mr. Kynam A. VoFourth Year StudentCUNY New York City College of TechnologyXerox Corp. Scholarship Award
Ms. Lindsey BuckleyFourth Year StudentSUNY New PaltzIDEAlliance/ Partnership in Print Production (P3) Scholarship Award
Ms. Colleen K. MarkinThird Year StudentMarywood UniversityMatthew D. Bernius Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Rachel A. CutlerSecond Year StudentParsons The New School for DesignAction Envelope Scholarship Award
Mr. Andrew SawyerFourth Year StudentRhode Island School of Design Typographers Association of NY Annette Sullivan Memorial Scholarship Award
Ms. Lauren B. LucasThird Year StudentPratt InstituteNavigators Club of NY - Scholarship Trust Award
Mr. Naeem Martinez-WhiteFifth Year StudentCarnegie Mellon UniversityMohawk Fine Papers Scholarship Award